Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flashlight | | rowspan="2" |Flashlight | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Megan Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | | rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | ||
| rowspan="2" |Character | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bonjour, Paris | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Hollywood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Roses Turn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside 1) | |KAR (Riverside 1) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarthy | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 128: | Line 146: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Specialty Award | |Specialty Award | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 333: | Line 354: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">u_RuV4Pq0IM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Flashlight=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">fcBhsIpASuk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2xEgq4OBAII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IJHwjq5Q128</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Zero to Hero=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">BiEOGsWmq-I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">X1oncus2HDo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nuCLHQRb-Ak</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nMXnER8jiLw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Bonjour, Paris=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">9k9_RZ3A7Qw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MoyLOAZblpI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Hollywood=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">RwgI8EnZlqY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">isujg-VCYgw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">udhR4l0TL4c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">u7MDjdENFp4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lao2Rs3JOfM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">E4YP7LHBtC0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nSORl-NvLY4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Rose's Turn=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">MC_4NFvDf34</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zplCcZtGwpo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u9F5s6yKqxU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EHWaEbohaik</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8KD5EaVMgC8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Gw-5kkaEq7A</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Le Jazz Hot=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">vVOLIiShG8s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">KFLtRcLlZl8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Let Me Entertain You=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center> | ||
| Line 365: | Line 386: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/presslienovits/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/presslienovits/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3YbOQdXRSXgFVFVd7B2wmA YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||