Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="2" |Flashlight
| rowspan="2" |Flashlight
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Megan Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
Line 39: Line 39:
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |Character
| rowspan="2" |Character
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
Line 46: Line 46:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Bonjour, Paris
| rowspan="4" |Bonjour, Paris
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Line 55: Line 55:
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Move
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Hollywood
| rowspan="8" |Hollywood
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="8" |Candice McCarty
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars
Line 68: Line 71:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 81: Line 90:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Roses Turn
| rowspan="7" |Roses Turn
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Riverside 1)
|KAR (Riverside 1)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
Line 96: Line 105:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-
|Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarthy
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Line 113: Line 131:
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 128: Line 146:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Specialty Award
|Specialty Award
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 333: Line 354:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">u_RuV4Pq0IM</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Flashlight===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">fcBhsIpASuk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2xEgq4OBAII</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IJHwjq5Q128</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Zero to Hero===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">BiEOGsWmq-I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">X1oncus2HDo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nuCLHQRb-Ak</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nMXnER8jiLw</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Bonjour, Paris===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9k9_RZ3A7Qw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MoyLOAZblpI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Hollywood===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">RwgI8EnZlqY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">isujg-VCYgw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">udhR4l0TL4c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">u7MDjdENFp4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lao2Rs3JOfM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">E4YP7LHBtC0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nSORl-NvLY4</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Rose's Turn===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">MC_4NFvDf34</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zplCcZtGwpo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u9F5s6yKqxU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EHWaEbohaik</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8KD5EaVMgC8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Gw-5kkaEq7A</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Le Jazz Hot===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vVOLIiShG8s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">KFLtRcLlZl8</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Let Me Entertain You===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>


Line 365: Line 386:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ainPFABEw1E</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/presslienovits/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/presslienovits/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3YbOQdXRSXgFVFVd7B2wmA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]