Jump to content

Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2021-2
| rowspan="2" |Home
| rowspan="3" |Home
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 21: Line 21:
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:06, 14 December 2021

Scarlett Manzel (born on October 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer Savannah Manzel, who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2021-2 Home Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) 4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Solos