Jump to content

Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|
|Like a Girl
|
|Jazz
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|Who Woke Snow White Up
| rowspan="2" |
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst
|Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Tilia Hejny<br />Freya Hemenway<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Harper Kill<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Lucie Mabie<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Abigail Wagner<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Brooklyn Youngvorst
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Will Wait
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 108: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 117: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Banana
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Revision as of 00:46, 15 December 2021

Scarlett Manzel (born on October 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer Savannah Manzel, who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Baby Take a Bow Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2021 Home Open Chelsea Jennings Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 11th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) 4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in PeeWee Solos
Show Off Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) Best in Subject
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2021 Girls Will Be Girls Jazz Alexandra Charnstrom Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Like a Girl Jazz Cindy Ai
Sophia Austin
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Tilia Hejny
Freya Hemenway
Madeline Hoven
Kendi Jensen
Harper Kill
Whitney Lissick
Lucie Mabie
Reagan Paulson
Angelee Qiao
Olivia Rawleigh
Parker Sobieski
Abigail Wagner
Aaliyah Weber
Jayla Xiong
Brooklyn Youngvorst
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Little League Lines
Who Woke Snow White Up Tap Cindy Ai
Sophia Austin
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Tilia Hejny
Freya Hemenway
Madeline Hoven
Kendi Jensen
Harper Kill
Whitney Lissick
Lucie Mabie
Reagan Paulson
Angelee Qiao
Olivia Rawleigh
Parker Sobieski
Abigail Wagner
Aaliyah Weber
Jayla Xiong
Brooklyn Youngvorst
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2021 I Will Wait Contemporary Mila Ayshford
Alexandra Charnstrom
Savannah Jackson
Ellieana Jensen
Ruby Kramer
Maylin Munos
Olivia Rawleigh
Bryn Reasoner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Glamorous Jazz Sophia Austin
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Chloe Eastburn
Savannah Jackson
Ellieana Jensen
Ruby Kramer
Eleanor Lamers
Whitney Lissick
Ella Mayo
Maylin Munos
Neala Murphy
Olivia Rawleigh
Bryn Reasoner
Grace Sullivan
Aaliyah Weber
Mary Williams
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Broadway Banana Tap Sophia Austin
Cooper Brunstad
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Chloe Eastburn
Savannah Jackson
Ellieana Jensen
Ruby Kramer
Eleanor Lamers
Whitney Lissick
Ella Mayo
Maylin Munos
Olivia Rawleigh
Bryn Reasoner
Grace Sullivan
Aaliyah Weber
Mary Williams
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)