Jump to content

Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Home
| rowspan="5" |Home
| rowspan="4" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 38: Line 41:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Show Off
| rowspan="5" |Show Off
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)

Revision as of 02:57, 15 December 2021

Scarlett Manzel (born on October 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer Savannah Manzel, who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Baby Take a Bow Musical Theater Michele Larkin Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2021 Home Open/Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 11th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Jump (Overland Park) Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) 4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in PeeWee Solos
Show Off Musical Theater Michele Larkin Hall of Fame (St. Paul) Best in Subject
Jump (Overland Park) Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2021 Girls Will Be Girls Jazz Alexandra Charnstrom Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Diamond Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Little League Duets/Trios
Jump (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Like a Girl Jazz Cindy Ai
Sophia Austin
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Tilia Hejny
Freya Hemenway
Madeline Hoven
Kendi Jensen
Harper Kill
Whitney Lissick
Lucie Mabie
Reagan Paulson
Angelee Qiao
Olivia Rawleigh
Parker Sobieski
Abigail Wagner
Aaliyah Weber
Jayla Xiong
Brooklyn Youngvorst
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Little League Lines
Who Woke Snow White Up Tap Cindy Ai
Sophia Austin
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Tilia Hejny
Freya Hemenway
Madeline Hoven
Kendi Jensen
Harper Kill
Whitney Lissick
Lucie Mabie
Reagan Paulson
Angelee Qiao
Olivia Rawleigh
Parker Sobieski
Abigail Wagner
Aaliyah Weber
Jayla Xiong
Brooklyn Youngvorst
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2021 I Will Wait Contemporary Mila Ayshford
Alexandra Charnstrom
Savannah Jackson
Ellieana Jensen
Ruby Kramer
Maylin Munos
Olivia Rawleigh
Bryn Reasoner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Little League Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Diamond Petite Small Groups
Glamorous Jazz Sophia Austin
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Chloe Eastburn
Savannah Jackson
Ellieana Jensen
Ruby Kramer
Eleanor Lamers
Whitney Lissick
Ella Mayo
Maylin Munos
Neala Murphy
Olivia Rawleigh
Bryn Reasoner
Grace Sullivan
Aaliyah Weber
Mary Williams
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Little League Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Petite Large Groups
Broadway Banana Tap Sophia Austin
Cooper Brunstad
Alexandra Charnstrom
Elia Cocchiarella
Chloe Eastburn
Savannah Jackson
Ellieana Jensen
Ruby Kramer
Eleanor Lamers
Whitney Lissick
Ella Mayo
Maylin Munos
Olivia Rawleigh
Bryn Reasoner
Grace Sullivan
Aaliyah Weber
Mary Williams
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Little League Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Petite Large Groups

Videos

Home