Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 74: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |My Wish
| rowspan="4" |My Wish
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Miami)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |California Girls
| rowspan="5" |California Girls
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 127: Line 130:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|did not place
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 162: Line 165:
| rowspan="3" |Candy Girl
| rowspan="3" |Candy Girl
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br /Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
Line 174: Line 177:
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="3" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br /Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
| rowspan="3" |Cindy Ai<br />Sophia Austin<br />Cooper Brunstad<br />Alexandra Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Charlotte Dubois<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Madeline Hoven<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Kendi Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Whitney Lissick<br />/Ella Mayo<br />Maylin Munos<br />Reagan Paulson<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Bryn Reasoner<br />Parker Sobieski<br />Aaliyah Weber<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|
|
Line 231: Line 234:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ponytail
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Lexie Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh
| rowspan="2" |Mila Ayshford<br />Lexie Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Olivia Rawleigh
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lexie Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Grace Sullivan
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Small Groups<br />Best NU Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lexie Charnstrom<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Grace Sullivan
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />Lexie Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn Mccune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />Lexie Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn Mccune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club Swing
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />Lexie Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn Mccune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />Mary Chaet<br />Lexie Charnstrom<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Chloe Eastburn<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Harper Kill<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Katelyn Ma<br />Kendall Martin<br />Ella Mayo<br />Evelyn Mccune-Barrett<br />Maylin Munos<br />Salina Nelson<br />Emilia Padesky<br />Angelee Qiao<br />Olivia Rawleigh<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Mary Williams<br />Jayla Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|Memory
|Memory