Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |Turn in Up (Bellingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Siobhan Kulick | |||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Scarborough) | |||
|Dance Team Invite<br />Heart of Gold<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Perfect Releve<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Excel (Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Moments Passed | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ellenore Scott | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Excel (Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Scarborough) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Dance Team Invite<br />Heart of Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Gemini | | rowspan="3" |Gemini | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Alyssa Gentile | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Gentile | ||
|Turn in Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Excel (Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 137: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BfzTtcUFp5T/ Donation] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraineofficial TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraine TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmine_raine TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jazmineraine9912 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@jazmineraine9912 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 13 May 2023

Jazmine Raine Werner (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Part of Your World | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 2nd in Mini Solos Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
| 2018 | Tomorrow | Lyrical | Siobhan Kulick | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | Miss Junior Turn It Up |
| Turn it Up (Scarborough) | Dance Team Invite Heart of Gold Technical Excellence | ||||
| Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Perfect Releve Platinum | ||||
| Excel (Salem) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Moments Passed | Contemporary | Ellenore Scott | Dancers Inc. | Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |
| Excel (Salem) | |||||
| NYCDA (Boston) | |||||
| Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||||
| Turn it Up (Scarborough) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Dance Team Invite Heart of Gold | ||||
| Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Miss Junior Turn It Up Platinum | ||||
| Jump (Providence) | 7th in Mini Solos You Rocked Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | 10th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Gemini | Alyssa Gentile | Turn in Up (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| NYCDA (Boston) | |||||
| Excel (Salem) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workbench Tables
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in | 5th in | 6th in | 7th in | 8th in | 9th in |
| ? | ? ? |
? ? ? |
? ? ? ? |
? ? ? ? ? |