Breez Carver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 65: Line 65:
|Petite Miss Hype
|Petite Miss Hype
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2018
| rowspan="20" |2018
| rowspan="8" |Run
| rowspan="10" |Run
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="10" |
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up  
Line 89: Line 89:
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Lightning Gold
|-
|Odyssey
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Odyssey
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Breathe
| rowspan="10" |Breathe
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="10" |
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up  
Line 116: Line 122:
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Thunderstruck
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon<br />Lightning Gold
|-
|Odyssey
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Odyssey
|-
|Velocity
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2019
| rowspan="27" |2019
Line 208: Line 223:
|Fame Award
|Fame Award
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="26" |2020
|It's a Look
| rowspan="6" |It's a Look
|Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="6" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Spanish Rose
|Spanish Rose
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |
|
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |Wild Horses
|Wild Horses
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Transcend
|Transcend
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)
|
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |Welcome Home Mimi
|Welcome Home Mimi
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Transcend
|Transcend
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)
|
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
|Fuel
| rowspan="3" |Fuel
|Acro
| rowspan="3" |Acro
|
| rowspan="3" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |I Want to Know
|I Want to Know
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Unhinged
|Arms Around You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />50% Off Neovate
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021-22
| rowspan="4" |Arms Around You
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical/Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth) 2021
|
|
|-
|TOP (Fort Worth) 2022
|
|
|
|-
|
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="24" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Where Do I Fit In
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|25% Off Neovate
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Post That
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|25% Off Neovate
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Mind
| rowspan="4" |Modern
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />25% Off Neovate
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |Trapped
| rowspan="4" |Acro
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|Unhinged
|-
|Contemporary
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|25% Off Neovate
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |Teeth
| rowspan="4" |Character
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|25% Off Neovate
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis)
|GS Icon of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sting
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|
|25% Off Neovate
|
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|GS Icon of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis)
|
|GS Icon of the Year
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 387: Line 469:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="7" |I'll Do Better
| rowspan="8" |I'll Do Better
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Ande Godwin
| rowspan="8" |Ande Godwin
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|
|
Line 408: Line 490:
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|
|-
|Odyssey
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
Line 420: Line 505:
|-
|-
|TOP (Austin)
|TOP (Austin)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
Line 435: Line 520:
|-
|-
|TOP (Austin)
|TOP (Austin)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
Line 448: Line 533:
| rowspan="2" |Ande Godwin
| rowspan="2" |Ande Godwin
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Transcend
|Transcend
Line 462: Line 547:
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Unknown Title
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|
|}
|}


Line 660: Line 755:
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Presley Baird
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Presley Baird
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Missy Girls
|Missy Girls
Line 666: Line 761:
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Iyana Schumann<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Iyana Schumann<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Mamma's Place
|Mamma's Place
Line 672: Line 767:
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dancing in the Dark
|Dancing in the Dark
Line 678: Line 773:
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
|Le Jazz Hot
Line 684: Line 779:
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalie Reber<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Shylah Osborn
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalie Reber<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Shylah Osborn
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dem Beats
|Dem Beats
Line 690: Line 785:
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Fade
|Fade
Line 696: Line 791:
|Alexis Kinney<br />Ande Godwin<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Gracie Atwell<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Katie Brasch<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Nathan Quiroz<br />Presley Baird<br />Viktoria Schmidt
|Alexis Kinney<br />Ande Godwin<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Gracie Atwell<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Katie Brasch<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Nathan Quiroz<br />Presley Baird<br />Viktoria Schmidt
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-14, 15-16 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Cry
|Cry
Line 702: Line 797:
|Amani Williams<br />Ande Godwin<br />Andrew Nash<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Macie Krause<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Sterling Stumphauzer
|Amani Williams<br />Ande Godwin<br />Andrew Nash<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Macie Krause<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Sterling Stumphauzer
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in 13-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Take Me Home
|Take Me Home
Line 708: Line 803:
|Gracie Atwell<br />Gus Milhizer<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Reagan Doran<br />Seaton Stumphauzer<br />Viktoria Schmidt
|Gracie Atwell<br />Gus Milhizer<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Reagan Doran<br />Seaton Stumphauzer<br />Viktoria Schmidt
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Brazil
|Brazil
Line 714: Line 809:
|Kate Kingsley<br />Katie Brasch<br />Kendall Dant<br />Larissa Ware<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Reagan Doran<br />Viktoria Schmidt
|Kate Kingsley<br />Katie Brasch<br />Kendall Dant<br />Larissa Ware<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Reagan Doran<br />Viktoria Schmidt
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-14, 15-16 Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021