Jump to content

Veronica Buccilli: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Veronica buccilli to Veronica Buccilli without leaving a redirect
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Veronica Buccilli''' (Born on February 3, 1989) is a old member of Abby Lee Dance Co. Later in 2005 she joined to other studio She is the older cousin of [[Kassidy Leon]] ,  she was a National Winner in 2001 of Dance Educators of America she lives in Pennsilvanya and she work for a local channel.
'''Veronica Buccilli''' (born on February 3, 1989) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania and an old member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. Later in 2005 she joined to other studios. She is the older cousin of [[Kassidy Leon]]. She was a National Winner in 2001 of Dance Educators of America. She currently works for a local channel.


= Dances =
==Dances==
 
===Solos===
=== Solos ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|+
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Year  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Name  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competitions 
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!place Awards
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
|Little Indian
|Little Indian
|Acro/Jazz
|Acro/Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller  
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 24: Line 23:
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym  
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym  
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller  
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller  
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh PA)
(Pittsburgh PA)
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Rising Star
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
( YoungTown OH)
|Photogenic Award
|Photogenic Award
|-
|-
|DMP
|DMP (Pennsylvania)
(Pennsilvania)  
|Top 10 Finalist
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
|DEA
|DEA (New York City)
(New York City)
|National Junior Miss DEA
|National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 42:
|2nd Runner-up
|2nd Runner-up
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|Outstanding Dancer Runner-up
|Oustanding Dancer Runner-up
|-
|-
|2003  
|2003  
Line 61: Line 55:
| rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires
| rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires
| rowspan="4" |?
| rowspan="4" |?
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA
|DEA (New York City)
(New York City)
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|A.A.A.
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|6th Place Teen
|6th Place Teen
|-
|-
|DEA
|DEA (Nationals)
(Nationals)
|1st Runner-up
|1st Runner-up
|-
|-
|DMP
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|2nd Runner-up
|2nd Runner-up
|-
|-
|2005
|2005
|Unkonwn
|Unknown
|?
|?
|Heather Goelz
|Heather Goelz
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st place Teen
|1st place Teen
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 79:
|?
|?
|Heather Goelz
|Heather Goelz
|DEA  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Teen
|3rd Place Teen
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 86:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Heather Goelz  
|Heather Goelz  
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Young Senior
|3rd Place Young Senior
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 96:
|Did Not Place
|Did Not Place
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[https://vnbucci.wixsite.com/ Wix Site]
*[https://facebook.com/veronica.buccilli Facebook]
*[https://twitter.com/veebuccilli Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/veebuccilli/ Instagram]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UC4U3d7iS6uOSSOKlR0hcZNA YouTube]

Revision as of 20:40, 26 July 2021

Veronica Buccilli (born on February 3, 1989) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania and an old member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. Later in 2005 she joined to other studios. She is the older cousin of Kassidy Leon. She was a National Winner in 2001 of Dance Educators of America. She currently works for a local channel.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2000 Little Indian Acro/Jazz Abby Lee Miller Unknown Unknown
2001 Working Day to Night Acro/Gym Abby Lee Miller DEA (Pittsburgh PA) Regional Junior Miss DEA
Rising Star (Youngstown) Photogenic Award
DMP (Pennsylvania) Top 10 Finalist
DEA (New York City) National Junior Miss DEA
2002 Dance Acro/Jazz Abby Lee Miller DMP 2nd Runner-up
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) Outstanding Dancer Runner-up
2003 Unknown ? Abby Lee Miller ? ?
2004 Buenos Aires ? Abby Lee Miller DEA (New York City) Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA
A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) 6th Place Teen
DEA (Nationals) 1st Runner-up
DMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd Runner-up
2005 Unknown ? Heather Goelz DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st place Teen
2005 Unknown ? Heather Goelz DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd Place Teen
2007 Mi Belo Amore Lyrical Heather Goelz DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd Place Young Senior
2008 Unknown ? Heather Goelz Nuvo Did Not Place