Veronica Buccilli: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |Old West | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2004 | | rowspan="4" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires | | rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
|Mi Belo Amore | | rowspan="2" |Whole | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Heather Goelz | | rowspan="2" |Heather Goelz | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Teen Female Dancer of the Year | |||
2nd Place 13-Over | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mi Belo Amore | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Goelz | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up | |||
4<sup>th</sup> Place 13-Over | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |Fields of Gold | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Heather Goelz | |Heather Goelz | ||
| | |A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Choreography 13-Over | |||
|} | |} | ||