Semhar Ghebremichael: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | | rowspan="5" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Gold's American Spectrum | |Gold's American Spectrum (New York) | ||
|Gold Medal | |Gold Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems (Youngstown) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |1995 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Baby Mine | ||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA Nationals (New York City) | |||
|did not place | |||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1996 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| | |Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Stars (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |1997 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Martin Luther King | ||
| rowspan="2" |Character | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| | |Premier 2000 (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rising Stars (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fatima | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Stars (Youngstown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationalss (New York City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | | rowspan="5" |1999 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="5" |Way Back Your Child | ||
| rowspan="5" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Stars (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Young Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2000 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Gace | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers INC. Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Soloa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | |Princess Aida | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh= | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior olos | |||
|} | |} | ||