Jump to content

Allie Meixner: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Allie meixner to Allie Meixner without leaving a redirect: misspelling
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Allie Meixner Born (Abril 1986) is a Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company and Hollywood and Broadway Actress
Allie Meixner (born on April 1986) is a professional dancer and Hollywood & Broadway Actress. She's an Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
==Dances==
!Year
===Solos===
!Dance Name  
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
!Style
|-
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1998
| rowspan="2" |1998
Line 13: Line 16:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of PA
|Petite Miss Dance of PA
|Petite Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 112:
|Regional Senior Miss WCDE
|Regional Senior Miss WCDE
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[http://www.alliemeixner.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.twitter.com/alliemeix Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alliemeix/ Instagram]

Revision as of 00:06, 5 August 2021

Allie Meixner (born on April 1986) is a professional dancer and Hollywood & Broadway Actress. She's an Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
1998 Stars Jazz Abby Lee Miller Dance Masters of PA Petite Miss Dance of PA
Dance Masters of America Top 10 Finalist
1999 Hit The Jackpot Jazz Abby Lee Miller Dance Educators of America Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA
Dance Educators of America National Pre-Teen Miss DEA
2000 The Rockette Jazz Abby Lee Miller Dance Masters of Pennsylvania Junior Miss Dance of PA
Dance Masters of America Overall PAC Winner
2001 Beautiful People Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Dance Educators of America Regional Teen Miss DEA
Dance Educators of America National Teen Miss DEA
Rising Star Dance Competition 3rd Place 13-Over
New York City Dance Alliance Regional Teen Outstanding Dancer
2002 Sings The Blues Jazz Abby Lee Miller Dance Masters of PA Teen Miss Dance of PA
Dance Masters of America 2nd Runner-up
New York City Dance Alliance Regional Teen Outstanding Dancer
2003 Hollywood Star Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Dance Educators of America Regional Young Senior Miss DEA
Dance Educators of America National Young Senior Miss DEA
Dance Masters of PA Miss Dance of PA
New York City Dance Alliance Senior Outstanding Dancer
Creations Dance Champs 1st Place Senior
Creations Dance Champs National Senior Dance Champs
Dance Masters of America 3rd Runner-up
2004 Me and a Gun Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Creations Dance Champs 3rd Place Senior
American Artistic Awards 1st Place Senior
JUMP 3rd Place Senior
West Coast Dance Explosion Regional Senior Miss WCDE