Jump to content

Ian Schmoke: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Created page with "Ian Schmoke Born (1996) In Pennsylvania He is a Former Member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company {| class="wikitable" |+ !Year !Danc..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Ian Schmoke Born (1996) In Pennsylvania He is a Former Member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company
'''Ian Schmoke''' (born in 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
==Dances==
!Year
===Solos===
!Dance Name
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
!Style
|-
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 21: Line 24:
|-
|-
|DEA (Orlando)
|DEA (Orlando)
|1st Runner up  
|1st Runner up for Teen Mr. DEA
for the Teen Mr. Dea
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 63: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1st Place Senior<br />1st Overall
High score Senior Dances
 
High Score Entire Competition
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 84: Line 83:
|-
|-
|WCTE (Canton)
|WCTE (Canton)
|1st Place Senior
|1st Place Senior<br />3rd Place Overall
3rd Place Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 97: Line 95:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|10th Place Senior Platinum
|10th Place Senior<br />Platinum
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.ianschmoke.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ianschmoke/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]

Revision as of 02:06, 2 September 2021

Ian Schmoke (born in 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2009 Out of My Mind Acro/Jazz DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st Place Pre-Teen
2010 Jungle Boy Acro/Gym DEA (Pittsburgh) 5th Place Teen Solos
DEA (Orlando) 1st Runner up for Teen Mr. DEA
2011 I'm Alive Acro/Gym DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd Place Teen
DEA (Las Vegas) National Teen Mr. DEA
2012 The River Flows in You Lyrical DEA (Pittsburgh) 4th Place Teen
Blue Sky Lyrical DEA (Pittsburgh) Title Holder
2013 Destination 300 Contemporary DEA (Pittsburgh) 4th Place Senior
Dance Masters of PA Teen Mr. Dance of PA
Dance Masters of America 2nd Runner-up
2014 Word Specialty NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 5th Place Senior
Encore (Pittsburgh) 1st Place Senior
1st Overall
WCDE (Pittsburgh) Regional Elite Dancer of the Year
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 3rd Place Senior
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd Place Senior
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent
WCTE (Rockville) 8th Place Senior
WCTE (Canton) 1st Place Senior
3rd Place Overall
2015 Permanent Open 24/Seven (Pittsburgh) 3rd Place Senior
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 1st Place Open Senior Solo
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 10th Place Senior
Platinum