Morgan Faircloth: Difference between revisions

Created page with "Morgan Faircloth Born (2001) in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania she is a Former Member of Company G and alumni of Dance Mechanics Morgan Jillian Ryan and Sammie Lenzi Danced in Compa..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Morgan Faircloth Born (2001) in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania she is a Former Member of Company G and alumni of Dance Mechanics
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Morgan Faircloth
|image = File:Morgan Faircloth.jpg
|gender = Male
|age = 18
|birthdate = May 17, 2002
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Company G <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics
|titles =
|parents = Jacki Withrow Faircloth (mother) <br> Edward Faircloth (father)
|siblings = Tanner Faircloth (brother)
|friends = [[Sammie Lenzi]]
}}'''Morgan Faircloth''' (born on May 17, 2002) is a young dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania she is a former member of Company G and an alumni of Dance Mechanics.


Morgan Jillian Ryan and Sammie Lenzi Danced in Company G Before to Join to ALDC and Dance Mechanics
Her favorite styles are Ballet, Lyrical and Contemporary.


Her Favorite Style is Ballet Lyrical and Contemporary
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 28: Line 48:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Wild (Pittsburgh)
|Wild (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Lyrical
|1st Place Lyrical<br />3rd Place Teen<br />Improv Winner
3rd Place Teen
 
Improv Winner
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
Line 46: Line 63:
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Wild (Pittsburgh)
|Wild (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Lyrical
|1st Place Lyrical<br />2nd Place Teen<br />Diamond Award
2nd Place Teen
 
Diamond Award
|-
|-
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
Line 55: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Lyrical
|1st Place Lyrical<br />5th Overall Teen
5th Overall Teen
|-
|-
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|4th Place Teen
|4th Place Teen<br />Idol Soloist Award<br />Choreography Award
Idol Soloist Award
 
Choreography Award
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
Line 74: Line 84:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Place Teen Solos
|1st Place lyrical Solos<br />2nd Place Teen Solos<br />True Artist Award
1st Place lyrical Solos
 
True Artist Award
|-
|-
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
Line 92: Line 99:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|6th Place Senior Solo
|6th Place Senior Solo<br />1st Runner-up Senior Improv<br />Judges' Award
1st Runner-up Senior Improv
|}


Judges’ Award
==External Link==
|}
*[https://www.instagram.com/morgan.faircloth/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/morganfaircloth1/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]