Jump to content

Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>LoomerE
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto.
{{Infobox dancer
 
|image=File:Leah Pivirotto.jpg
She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
|name=Leah Pivirotto
|gender=Female
|age=31
|birthdate=April 21, 1990
|nationality=American
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Black
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007)
|titles=''see below''
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother)
|siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Izumi Presberry (brother) <br> Alex Henson (brother)
|friends=
|nicknames=
'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 21: Line 36:
|2003
|2003
|Don't Tell Mama
|Don't Tell Mama
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theatre
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 34: Line 49:
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="3" |Too Hot Darm
| rowspan="4" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
Line 45: Line 60:
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |Right Now
| rowspan="2" |Right Now
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|DEA Nationals
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Need a Man
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Onstage NY Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="6" |2008
|Diamond
| rowspan="5" |Fly
|-
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="4" |Fly
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond
|did not place
|-
|-
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Variation from Esmeralda
|Variation from Esmeralda
|Ballet
|Ballet
|YAGP (Pittsburgh)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
|Hypnosis
|Hypnosis
|Lyrical
|Jazz
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos

Revision as of 19:53, 6 February 2022

{{Infobox dancer |image=File:Leah Pivirotto.jpg |name=Leah Pivirotto |gender=Female |age=31 |birthdate=April 21, 1990 |nationality=American |hometown=Pittsburgh, PA |eye color=Brown |hair color=Black |profession=Dancer |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007) |titles=see below |parents = Kyoko Henson (mother) |siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister)
Izumi Presberry (brother)
Alex Henson (brother) |friends= |nicknames= Leah Pivirotto (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2002 Broadway Baby Jazz Rising Star (Pittsburgh) 5th in 12 & Under Solos
2003 Don't Tell Mama Musical Theatre DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
2004 All That Jazz Jazz A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) 8th in Teen Solos
Dance Masters of PA Talent Award Winner
2005 Too Darn Hot Jazz DEA (Pittsburgh) Regional Teen Miss DEA
Dance Masters of PA Talent Award Winner
DEA (Cinncinati) Platinum
Starpower (Pittsburgh) 4th in 13-15 Solos
2006 Right Now Jazz Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Solos
DEA Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Young Senior Solos
2007 I Don't Need No Man Jazz Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) 10th in Teen Solos
2008 Fly Jazz JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
YAGP (Chicago) did not place
Star Systems (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) Platinum
Variation from Esmeralda Ballet YAGP (Chicago) did not place
2009 Hypnosis Jazz Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos