Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |DEA (Cinncinati) | ||
| | |1st Runner Up For Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | | 4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Senior Solo Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 125: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | | YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||