Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 49: Line 49:
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2005
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="4" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|-
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 63: Line 60:
|-
|-
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|DEA (Cinncinati)
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up For Teen Miss
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
| 4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="5" |Right Now
| rowspan="2" |Right Now
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
| Gold
|-
| DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
| Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solo Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
Line 107: Line 89:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 99:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 125: Line 107:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
| YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-