Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 12 March 2023
Leah Pivirotto (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Broadway Baby | Musical Theatre | unknown | Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | 5th in 12 & Under Solos |
| 2003 | Don't Tell Mama | Musical Theatre | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Gold |
| 2004 | All That Jazz | Musical Theatre | unknown | A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Teen Solos |
| Dance Masters of PA | Talent Award Winner | ||||
| 2005 | Too Darn Hot | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Teen Miss DEA |
| DEA (Cinncinati) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Platinum | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Talent Award Winner | ||||
| A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 4th in 13-15 Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2006 | Right Now | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Solos |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) |
Gold | ||||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | Gold | ||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Young Senior Solos | ||||
| 2007 | I Don't Need No Man | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum |
| DMP (Seven Springs) | Gold | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) |
10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2008 | Fly | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| YAGP (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Variation from Esmeralda | Ballet | Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz |
YAGP (Chicago) | did not place | |
| 2009 | Hypnosis | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Solos Double Platinum |