Ellie McGrady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Business of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Demons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Heal | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |Rising Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Moonlight | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |Rising Starz Teen DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Mad | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Poor Unfortunate Souls | |Poor Unfortunate Souls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bossy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Nenah Brown<br />Maytal Cohen<br />Angela Del Sesto<br />Sophia Herget<br />Cadence Jones<br />Brooke Mandelbaum<br />Ellie McGrady<br />Aliya Melhado<br />Amira Obi<br />Ella Sakkat<br />Amanda Samuels<br />Thandiwe Taubman<br />Shaina Tommasino<br />Riley Voss | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sing Sing Sing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nenah Brown<br />Maytal Cohen<br />Angela Del Sesto<br />Sophia Herget<br />Cadence Jones<br />Brooke Mandelbaum<br />Ellie McGrady<br />Aliya Melhado<br />Amira Obi<br />Ella Sakkat<br />Amanda Samuels<br />Thandiwe Taubman<br />Shaina Tommasino<br />Riley Voss | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|With or Without You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cry for Help | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 9 September 2021

Ellie McGrady (born on July 26, 2007) is a dancer, model, and influencer who trains at Gotta Dance Company. Ellie has many accolades including being on the cover of inspiring teens magazine and winning performer of the year, winning first overall soloist multiple times, and modeling for several companies.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Business of Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Mesa) | NYC All Stars | ||||
| 2018 | Demons | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2019 | Heal | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Junior DOY | ||
| 2020 | Moonlight | Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Teen DOY | ||
| 2021 | Mad | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Poor Unfortunate Souls | Jazz | Gianna Bethurum Maytal Cohen Ellie McGrady Aliya Melhado Amanda Samuels Thandiwe Taubman Shaina Tommasino |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Bossy | Hip Hop | Nenah Brown Maytal Cohen Angela Del Sesto Sophia Herget Cadence Jones Brooke Mandelbaum Ellie McGrady Aliya Melhado Amira Obi Ella Sakkat Amanda Samuels Thandiwe Taubman Shaina Tommasino Riley Voss |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Sing Sing Sing | Jazz | Nenah Brown Maytal Cohen Angela Del Sesto Sophia Herget Cadence Jones Brooke Mandelbaum Ellie McGrady Aliya Melhado Amira Obi Ella Sakkat Amanda Samuels Thandiwe Taubman Shaina Tommasino Riley Voss |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| 2018 | Bathing Beauties | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | |
| 2021 | With or Without You | ||||
| Cry for Help |