Elena Dahms: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Leaving With No Destination
|Lyrical
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Cry Cry Cry
|Jazz
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Troy
|Open
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Medicine
|Medicine
|Open
|Open
Line 108: Line 90:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Be Italian
|Musical Theater
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|For My Help
|Open
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Glacier
|Glacier
Line 127: Line 97:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|No Diggity
|No Diggity
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 139: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|The Value of Nothingness
|Lyrical
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Smother
|Smother
Line 157: Line 121:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Silhouette
|Lyrical
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Happen
|Happen
Line 170: Line 128:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|#metoo
|#metoo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 188: Line 146:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Moments Passed
|Open
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Sweet Architect
|Sweet Architect
Line 201: Line 153:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|Out with the Trash
|Out with the Trash
|Open
|Open
Line 219: Line 171:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Don't Watch Me Cry
|Open
|Noor Almishari<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fall on Me
|Fall on Me