Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Awesome Attack | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Scheibe | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |HDJ | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Superstar Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Top 10 Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Teen Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Sirens | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Hallows | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:06, 25 September 2021
Brooklyn Sandlin (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sassy | Jazz | Jake McAuley | Showbiz (San Jose) | |
| Starbound | 1st in Elite Solos | ||||
| Spotlight | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight | ||||
| Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos NYC All Stars | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2018 | Circus | Jazz | Jake McAuley | Spotlight | 2nd in Junior Solos Diamond Awesome Attack |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | 5th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Scheibe | Jazz | Jake McAuley | HDJ | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| Energy | 4th in Junior Solos Superstar Award | ||||
| Spotlight | Top 10 Junior Solos Diamond Teen Miss Spotlight | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020 | Sirens | Contemporary | Jake McAuley | 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock High Five in Jazz |
| 2021 | Hallows | Contemporary | Jake McAuley | 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock High Five in Jazz |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Here We Come! | Jazz | Emma Deguzman Jasmine King |
Showbiz (San Jose) |