Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Tsndln No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 14 | |age = 14 | ||
|birthdate = November | |birthdate = November 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance | |dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Tina Sandlin (Mother) <br> Thomas Sandlin (Father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Brayden Sandlin (Brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = Jake Mcauley | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames =DBD | ||
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance. | }}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sassy | | rowspan="6" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Allison Evans | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Strings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jake McAuley | |||
|24/7n (Reno) | |||
Radix (Colorado) | |||
|3rd in Teen Solos | |||
Stop the Clock | |||
Non Stop Dancer | |||
3rd in Teen Solos | |||
On The Edge | |||
Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||