Alyssa Massimiani: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown =  
|eye color =  
|eye color =Brown
|hair color =  
|hair color =Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother)
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother)
|siblings = Samantha Massimiani (sister?) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother)
|siblings = Samantha Massimiani (sister?) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother)
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania.
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania.


Line 44: Line 44:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|Mannequin
|
|
|
|KAR (Cleveland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 175: Line 175:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2006
|2013
|Meeting in the Ladies Room
|Tap Remix
|unknown
|unknown
|Emma Herzig<br />Alexandra Musante
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Carly Seaman
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|2017
|Beautiful World
|Contemporary
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|
|}
|}