Alyssa Massimiani: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|Hold Me Close | |Hold Me Close | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Empire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Easton Payne | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Top Select Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Lansing) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Something to Live For | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||