Erin Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |KAR (Baltimore 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Without Words | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |November | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make You Feel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andante | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shiver | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Split | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |We Insist | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andante | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shiver | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |History | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Belly of the Beast | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Secrets | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Renaissance | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jump | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Erika Skulte]] | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abandon | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |If I'm | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Casey Gilson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Look Back | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dancing in Blood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bailey Sadler | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |?<br />? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 284: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Hot and Cold | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|?<br />?<br />? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 9 October 2021
Erin Thompson (born on May 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Daddy | KAR (Baltimore 2) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 5th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | Little Bird | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Without Words | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2016 | Blue Bird | Pointe | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| November | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Make You Feel | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2017 | Andante | Contemporary | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Shiver | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2018 | Split | Contemporary | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| We Insist | Open | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2019 | Andante | Contemporary | StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Shiver | Lyrical | StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2020 | History | Open | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Belly of the Beast | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2021 | Secrets | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Renaissance | Open | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Jump | Open | Erika Skulte | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Abandon | Casey Gilson | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | If I'm | Casey Gilson | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2018 | Don't Look Back | Casey Gilson | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2021 | Dancing in Blood | Contemporary | Bailey Sadler | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? ? |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hot and Cold | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| ? ? ? |