Erin Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abandon | | rowspan="2" |Abandon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson | | rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |If I'm | | rowspan="3" |If I'm | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Casey Gilson | | rowspan="3" |Casey Gilson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Look Back | | rowspan="4" |Don't Look Back | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson | | rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ms. Jackson | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Devon Balac<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Caleb Evans<br />Casey Gilson<br />Rachel Gobrecht<br />Mimi Groves<br />Maggie Lowe<br />Madyson Mitschke<br />Lexi Morton<br />Shannon Richard<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Lydia Seekford<br />Cailin Shanahan<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Madeline Tringale<br />Gina Vucci<br />Bryn Wertz<br />McKenna Wertz<br />Carlee Wyker | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Betsy Blackwell<br />Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forgiveness | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Victoria Ames<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Betsy Blackwell<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Casey Gilson<br />Olivia GlennBradley<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Navaras | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="2" |Devon Balac<br />Caleb Evans<br />Casey Gilson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Kylie Marco<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Cailin Shanahan<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]] | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Signal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Victoria Ames<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Betsy Blackwell<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Casey Gilson<br />Olivia GlennBradley<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Keep Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson<br />Kylie Marco<br />Madyson Mitschke<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Katy Russell<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Cailin Shanahan<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Jordan Swift<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Meaghan Tracy<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Faith White | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Piece of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma VanDyke<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Winner Is | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 403: | Line 617: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 419: | Line 633: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:27, 9 October 2021
Erin Thompson (born on May 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Daddy | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 5th in Mini Solos Platinum | |
| KAR (Baltimore 2) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2014 | My Sharona | KAR (Baltimore 2) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| 2015 | Little Bird | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Without Words | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2016 | Blue Bird | Pointe | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| November | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Make You Feel | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2017 | Andante | Contemporary | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Shiver | Lyrical | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2018 | Split | Contemporary | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| We Insist | Open | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2019 | Andante | Contemporary | StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Shiver | Lyrical | StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2020 | History | Open | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Belly of the Beast | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2021 | Secrets | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Renaissance | Open | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Jump | Open | Erika Skulte | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Abandon | Contemporary | Casey Gilson | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | If I'm | Contemporary | Casey Gilson | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2018 | Don't Look Back | Open | Casey Gilson | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2021 | Dancing in Blood | Contemporary | Bailey Sadler | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hot and Cold | Erika Skulte Taylor McCully Erin Thompson Victoria Ames Samantha Welstead Marina Mclean Erica Jegels Danielle DeBolt Charlotte Penberthy Angel Chima-Orji Ellee Groves |
KAR (Baltimore 2) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | Ms. Jackson | Open | Devon Balac Mollie Kate Barringer Angel Chima-Orji Caleb Evans Casey Gilson Rachel Gobrecht Mimi Groves Maggie Lowe Madyson Mitschke Lexi Morton Shannon Richard Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Lydia Seekford Cailin Shanahan Olivia Shipman Kristin Skelley Erika Skulte Taryn Smithson Erin Thompson Madeline Tringale Gina Vucci Bryn Wertz McKenna Wertz Carlee Wyker |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Grown Woman | Jazz | Grace Adgate Mollie Kate Barringer Betsy Blackwell Casey Gilson Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson Bryn Wertz |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Forgiveness | Lyrical | Grace Adgate Victoria Ames Mollie Kate Barringer Betsy Blackwell Angel Chima-Orji Casey Gilson Olivia GlennBradley Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Erika Skulte Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson Bryn Wertz |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Navaras | Acro/Gym | Devon Balac Caleb Evans Casey Gilson Isabella Jackson Kylie Marco Courtney Poole Cassidy Schneider Cailin Shanahan Erika Skulte Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Signal | Open | Grace Adgate Victoria Ames Mollie Kate Barringer Betsy Blackwell Angel Chima-Orji Casey Gilson Olivia GlennBradley Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Erika Skulte Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson Bryn Wertz |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Keep Up | Hip Hop | Casey Gilson Kylie Marco Madyson Mitschke Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Katy Russell Cassidy Schneider Cailin Shanahan Kristin Skelley Erika Skulte Jordan Swift Erin Thompson Meaghan Tracy Bryn Wertz Faith White |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| A Piece of Me | Contemporary | Casey Gilson Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Erika Skulte Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson Emma VanDyke Bryn Wertz |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| I Gotcha | Musical Theatre | Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson Bryn Wertz |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| The Winner Is | Open | Mollie Kate Barringer Casey Gilson Courtney Poole Avery Ruby Cassidy Schneider Valerie Suryanto Erin Thompson Bryn Wertz |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2016 | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2017 | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2018 | |||||