Erin Thompson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Violence
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Violence
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Optimist
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Optimist
| rowspan="4" |Open
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 153: Line 159:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Belly of the Beast
| rowspan="2" |Belly of the Beast
Line 170: Line 176:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|Revolution (Baltimore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15 Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 291: Line 297:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 598: Line 604:
|-
|-
| rowspan="44" |2018
| rowspan="44" |2018
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |The Garden
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 608: Line 614:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |The Lost
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Modern
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 623: Line 629:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Din Da Da
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 638: Line 644:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Farewell
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 653: Line 659:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Infinite
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 668: Line 674:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Say It
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz<br />McKenna Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz<br />McKenna Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 683: Line 689:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Kylie Marco<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]
| rowspan="4" |Casey Gilson<br />Kylie Marco<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />[[Erin Thompson]]
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 698: Line 704:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |East
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma VanDyke<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma VanDyke<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 713: Line 719:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |The Lake
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Emmaline Fontanilla<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Emmaline Fontanilla<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 728: Line 734:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Bhangra
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Kyra Lee<br />Marina Mclean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />Kara Rottmann<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Anika Vandermast<br />Bryn Wertz
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Ellee Groves<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Jurney Kramer<br />Kyra Lee<br />Marina Mclean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />Kara Rottmann<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Anika Vandermast<br />Bryn Wertz
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 743: Line 749:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |El Beeper
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Lindsay Elmore<br />Erin Frederick<br />Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Kylie Marco<br />Marina Mclean<br />Riannon Miller<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Katy Russell<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Lydia Seekford<br />Annie Seventko<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />Patricia Suryanto<br />Jordan Swift<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Mckenna Wertz<br />Ksenya White<br />Erika Williams
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Lindsay Elmore<br />Erin Frederick<br />Casey Gilson<br />Emily Larrick<br />Kylie Marco<br />Marina Mclean<br />Riannon Miller<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Katy Russell<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Lydia Seekford<br />Annie Seventko<br />Olivia Shipman<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taryn Smithson<br />Patricia Suryanto<br />Jordan Swift<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Mckenna Wertz<br />Ksenya White<br />Erika Williams
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 758: Line 764:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)