Erin Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Senior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Renaissance | | rowspan="3" |Renaissance | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson | | rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bailey Sadler | | rowspan="3" |Bailey Sadler | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Piece of Me | | rowspan="2" |A Piece of Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Into the Sun | | rowspan="2" |Into the Sun | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="2" |Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chandelier | | rowspan="2" |Chandelier | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alive | | rowspan="2" |Alive | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Casey Gilson<br />Marina McLean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Casey Gilson<br />Marina McLean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Oceans | | rowspan="2" |Oceans | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Casey Gilson<br />Marina McLean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="2" |Grace Adgate<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Casey Gilson<br />Marina McLean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Little Things | | rowspan="3" |The Little Things | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Mollie Kate Barringer | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Casey Gilson<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Emma | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Casey Gilson<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Valerie Suryanto | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Breaking Free | | rowspan="3" |Breaking Free | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Emma | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Marina Mclean<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
| rowspan="4" |East | | rowspan="4" |East | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma | | rowspan="4" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Angelina Coppa<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Marina Mclean<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 767: | Line 767: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Team | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||