Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dimples | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Distant Journey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dark Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Song for You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Visnaga | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Are Not<br />Responsible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 24 October 2021
Katelyn Matteson (born on February 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Dimples | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2016 | Goody Goody | Jazz | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | No Angel | Contemporary | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Distant Journey | Open | Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2018 | Yellow | Open | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Dark Mermaid | Contemporary | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2019 | Ghost | Open | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Luminous | Lyrical | Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2020 | Underground | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Song for You | Lyrical | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2021 | Visnaga | Contemporary | Revolution (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| We Are Not Responsible |
Open | Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | More Than Okay | Open | Erika Skulte | Revolution (Baltimore) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Otto | Open | Erika Skulte | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced 14 Open Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|