Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 24 October 2021
Katelyn Matteson (born on February 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Dimples | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2016 | Goody Goody | Jazz | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | No Angel | Contemporary | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Distant Journey | Open | Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2018 | Yellow | Open | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Dark Mermaid | Contemporary | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2019 | Ghost | Open | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Luminous | Lyrical | Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2020 | Underground | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Song for You | Lyrical | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2021 | Visnaga | Contemporary | Revolution (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| We Are Not Responsible |
Open | Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | More Than Okay | Open | Erika Skulte | Revolution (Baltimore) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Otto | Open | Erika Skulte | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced 14 Open Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|