Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Goody Goody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad Mama Jama's | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Na'kiya Payne | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hot Honeys | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cassidy Schneider | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forward | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cassidy Schneider | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hallow Shadow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bailey Sadler | |||
|Legacy (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 276: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Bird | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Jackson<br />Na'kiya Payne | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Funkytown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Jackson<br />Na'kiya Payne | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 24 October 2021
Katelyn Matteson (born on February 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Dimples | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2016 | Goody Goody | Jazz | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | No Angel | Contemporary | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Distant Journey | Open | Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2018 | Yellow | Open | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Dark Mermaid | Contemporary | Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2019 | Ghost | Open | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Luminous | Lyrical | Legacy (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2020 | Underground | Contemporary | Revolution (Baltimore) | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| Song for You | Lyrical | Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||||
| 2021 | Visnaga | Contemporary | Revolution (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| We Are Not Responsible |
Open | Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bad Mama Jama's | Tap | Na'kiya Payne | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2017 | Hot Honeys | Open | Cassidy Schneider | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2018 | Forward | Open | Cassidy Schneider | Showbiz (Baltimore) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2019 | Hallow Shadow | Contemporary | Bailey Sadler | Legacy (Woodbridge) | |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2020 | More Than Okay | Open | Erika Skulte | Revolution (Baltimore) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Otto | Open | Erika Skulte | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced 14 Open Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Baltimore I) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | The Bird | Open | Chloe Jackson Na'kiya Payne |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| 2016 | Funkytown | Open | Chloe Jackson Na'kiya Payne |
StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |
| StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|