Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 24: Line 24:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 88: Line 88:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 196: Line 196:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
Line 206: Line 206:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Forward
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Cassidy Schneider
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 230:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Reversed
| rowspan="4" |Forward
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Cassidy Schneider
| rowspan="4" |Cassidy Schneider
Line 225: Line 240:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 241: Line 256:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 259: Line 274:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Otto
| rowspan="3" |Otto
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 271: Line 286:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Spiral
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Kyla Robinson
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 291: Line 318:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 304: Line 331:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Camille, Collette, Fifi
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Chloe Jackson<br />Angelina Coppa
|Legacy (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|N/A
|}
|}


Line 334: Line 377:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Happy
| rowspan="2" |Happy
Line 343: Line 386:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fierce
| rowspan="2" |Fierce
Line 352: Line 395:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pop, Drop & Roll
| rowspan="2" |Pop, Drop & Roll
Line 361: Line 404:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2016
| rowspan="20" |2016
Line 374: Line 417:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |London
| rowspan="3" |London
Line 386: Line 429:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 398: Line 441:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Circus
| rowspan="3" |Circus
Line 447: Line 490:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="40" |2018
| rowspan="40" |2018
Line 742: Line 846:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Doo Wop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 751: Line 855:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Clap Hands
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 760: Line 864:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Time
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 787: Line 891:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Empire
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Angel Chima-Orji<br />Sariah Elliott<br />Brooke Engle<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Angel Chima-Orji<br />Sariah Elliott<br />Brooke Engle<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 796: Line 900:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Cool Off
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 814: Line 918:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carbonated
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 823: Line 927:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Come Alive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Alexis Leung<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 832: Line 936:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Suddenly Still
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Domina Mallette<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Madison Mckeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />McKenna Palmer<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Domina Mallette<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Madison Mckeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />McKenna Palmer<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 841: Line 945:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Old Pine
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Domina Mallette<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Madison Mckeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />McKenna Palmer<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Emma Bartels<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Hailey Goodwin<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Domina Mallette<br />Katelyn Matteson<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />McKenna Palmer<br />Kyla Robinson<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|