Katelyn Matteson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |StarQuest (Baltimore II) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Undone | | rowspan="4" |Undone | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erika Skulte]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Erika Skulte]] | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |StarQuest (Baltimore II) | ||
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Erika Skulte]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Erika Skulte]] | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10233&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dKatelyn%2bMatteson%2310233 We Could Stay - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10233&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dKatelyn%2bMatteson%2310233 We Could Stay - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | ||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Coppa | | rowspan="4" |Angelina Coppa | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 1,079: | Line 1,079: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,140: | Line 1,140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Adagio for two Duets | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Bailey Sadler<br />Enia Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" |2023 | | rowspan="24" |2023 | ||