Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8271&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%238271 World on a String]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8271&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%238271 World on a String]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand in the Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Resonant Body | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Merissa Gassel | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bring on the Rain | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |Showbiz Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National Dance Honors | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Survive | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Trouble on my Mind | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Edge of Seventeen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |By Your Side | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 236: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube></center> | ||
====Awaken==== | ====Awaken==== | ||
Revision as of 05:15, 19 October 2021
Isabella Pinkston (born on April 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at the DC Dance Factory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Going Bananas | KAR (Atlanta) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2014 | My Kind of Wonderful | StarQuest (Nashville) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
| 2015 | World on a String | StarQuest (Nashville) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando)[1] | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2016 | unknown | Showbiz (Nashville) | 2nd in Petite Diamond Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz Lyrical Icon | ||
| 2017 | I Love You | Open | Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Stand in the Light | Lyrical | Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Resonant Body | Contemporary | Merissa Gassel | Adrenaline | |
| Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| National Dance Honors | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Bring on the Rain | Open | Erin Nash Stephanie Campbell |
Adrenaline | ||
| Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
Showbiz Icon | ||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| National Dance Honors | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2019 | Survive | Open | Showbiz (Atlanta) | ||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Trouble on my Mind | Contemporary | Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Edge of Seventeen | Open | Lena Qian Darbye Simpson |
Showstopper (Nashville) | |
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Home | Open | Lena Qian Darbye Simpson |
Showbiz (Atlanta) | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2019 | By Your Side | Contemporary | Lena Qian Darbye Simpson |
Showbiz (Atlanta) | |
| Showstopper (Nashville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2