Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
Line 120: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="18" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Survive
| rowspan="9" |Survive
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell
| rowspan="9" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell
|ASH
|
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Atlanta)
|Showbiz (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarSystems (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
Line 134: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="9" |Trouble on my Mind
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Merissa Gassel
|ASH
|
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Trouble on my Mind
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Merissa Gassel
|Showbiz (Atlanta)
|Showbiz (Atlanta)
|
|Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|
|-
|StarSystems (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 186: Line 216:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
Line 192: Line 222:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |By Your Side
| rowspan="4" |By Your Side
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson
| rowspan="4" |Gabrielle Cox<br />Kenley Campbell
|Showbiz (Atlanta)
|Showbiz (Atlanta)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 236: Line 266:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>


====Survive====
====Survive====