Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |By Your Side | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Cox<br />Kenley Campbell | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 269: | Line 266: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You & I | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Willa Kate Biggs<br />Sophia Fly<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Kamryn Winton | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Willa Kate Biggs<br />Isabella Briley<br />Jackson Coleman<br />Noah Evans<br />Sophia Fly<br />Canon Kinder<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Ava Meadows<br />Adeline Polack<br />Blake Poppell<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Dylan Rosen<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Nate Smithson<br />Audrey Warner<br />Kamryn Winton | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pump Up the Jam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad Boys for Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |All My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Make U Dance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kenley Campbell<br />Elin Helton<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Allie Lekai<br />Malayah Madison<br />Presley Pyle<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Sail Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariyah Berry<br />Isabella Briley<br />Koco Callahan<br />Jackson Coleman<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Canon Kinder<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Dylan Rosen<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Aubrey Spencer | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Swizzy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Lovin' | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |We Promise the Funk | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sun | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Valeigh Alford<br />Isabella Briley<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Taylor Hoogsteen<br />Sophie Jacobson<br />Christina Naslund<br />Laira Naslund<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Kendall Smith<br />Corenne Thompson<br />Presley Vassar | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tonight | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mariyah Berry<br />Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Ella Grace Fowler<br />Anne Wesley Free<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Tru Harwell<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva<br />Aubrey Spencer<br />Amelia Watkins | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |We Came to Get Down | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Let the Groove In | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Up All Night | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||