Ella Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|Inspire Recognition | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Denial | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Still I Hope | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 24 October 2021
Ella Grace Esquivel (born on November 2, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pompeii | Lyrical | Intrigue (Coral Springs) | Inspire Recognition | |
| Radix (Orlando) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2019 | Falling | Contemporary | Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| Radix (Orlando) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Denial | Contemporary | Intrigue (Cleveland) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Orlando) | |||||
| 2021 | Still I Hope | Contemporary | Jump (Miami) |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2