Kylie Rice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 family dog (Kino) | |pets = 1 family dog (Kino) | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Kylie Jordyn Rice''' (born on February 14, 1999), is a former professional dancer living in Los Angeles, California. Her sister is professional dance & entertainer [[Kaycee Rice]].{{stub}} | }}'''Kylie Jordyn Rice''' (born on February 14, 1999), is a former professional dancer living in Los Angeles, California. Her sister is professional dance & entertainer [[Kaycee Rice]]. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|He's Back | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Rayline Perez<br />Abigail Cummings | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Here Comes Charlie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kennedi Tichy<br />Elliana Scott<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Rayline Perez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bailey Holt<br />Rayline Perez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Beat Thieves | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Tricia Miranda | |||
|Breanna Falls<br />Kioni Gallagher<br />Parker Gibson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Abbigail Hoogveld<br />Ryenne Jurgella<br />Hayley Kassel<br />Nick Messerly<br />Annestoon Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Smith Sydney<br />Clarissa Velasquez | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Feet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Brosamle<br />Nikki Chin<br />Sydney Dyer<br />Kennedy Feco<br />Olivia Fine<br />Parker Gibson<br />Kaitlyn Gilbreth<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bella Leone<br />Mackenzie Long<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Haili Mikkelson<br />Karlie Mirolla<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Ava Shue<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Rough Riders | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Tricia Miranda | |||
| Kioni Gallagher<br />Parker Gibson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Abbigail Hoogveld<br />Brandi Ingrassi<br />Hayley Kassel<br />Nick Messerly<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Aubrie Shadday | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pink Friday | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tricia Miranda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hayley Kassel<br />Abbigail Hoogveld<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Aubrie Shadday<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Kioni Gallagher<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Alexandra Markow | |||
|Starbound - National Talent Competition | |||
|1st Place - Teen Elite Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Seven | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|Kinsley Holt<br />Violet Osmanson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Rayline Perez<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Ruby Winner - Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Six | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ethreal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Haley Huelsman]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]<br />[[Chloe Smith]]<br />[[Ashtin Roth]] | |||
|Energy | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carlie Chaussee<br />Nikki Chin<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Alexandra Markow<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Rayline Perez<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Alyssa Scott<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Becca Perenchio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|That's Right | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Allison Buczowski | |||
|Kioni Gallagher<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Becca Perenchio<br />[[Kaycee Rice]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylierice13 Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kylierice13 Instagram] | ||