Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Hold Me Down - contemporary - choreography by Teddy Forance | |||
Hold Me Down - | |||
* 4th overall and a DJ's Pick - Nuvo Miami, April 2016 | * 4th overall and a DJ's Pick - Nuvo Miami, April 2016 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 263: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swan Solstice | | style="text-align: center; " |Swan Solstice | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical acrobatic | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] and Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) | | style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solo | ||
| Line 311: | Line 275: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Without a Word | | style="text-align: center; " |Without a Word | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexa Moffett | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen american league solos | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen american league solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bleeding Out | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Butler) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |scratched | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Till I Die | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing in the Shadows | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Detroit) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Forest | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo <br> Perfect Score | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Innocent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent Experience (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pretty Little Liar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent Experience (Manahawkin) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reign | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Run | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Center Stage Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio (due to mix-up in divisions at awards) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shades of Gray | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Investment | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> Heavy Belt Champion <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbeauty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Santa Ana) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align; " |Video Games | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wistful | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|} | |} | ||