Kassidy Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |River Flows | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Intrigue ( | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somewhere Only You Know | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | |||
|Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Avant Garde | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Apprentice Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Plaitnum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Mexico City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bad Blood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|Intrigue ( | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
|Year Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Transcend | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Intrigue ( | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Calm the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Not Forget | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Perspective | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Time Lapse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />50% Off Neovate | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 161: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">jGtIt05QJhw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4E4u715mDO8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WyJ707T6AAk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bubUhIvEcfU</youtube></center> | ||
====Avant Garde==== | ====Avant Garde==== | ||
Revision as of 03:58, 24 October 2021
Kassidy Esquivel (born on September 17, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | River Flows | Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 5th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| 2017 | Somewhere Only You Know | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
NYCDA | Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | |
| Applause (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Encore Junior Solos | ||||
| Intrigue (West Palm Beach) | Broadway Dance Center | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | High Five in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2018 | Avant Garde | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Miami) | 6th in Junior Solos Apprentice Runner-Up |
| Shake the Ground (West Palm Springs) |
5th in Junior Solos Plaitnum | ||||
| NYCDA (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Mexico City) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 4th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| 2019 | Bad Blood | Lyrical | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Coral Springs) | 1st in Junior Solos Full National Scholarship |
| Intrigue Nationals | Year Scholarship | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 7th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 9th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | High Gold Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Transcend | Intrigue (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Solos Broadway Dance Center | |||
| Shake the Ground (West Palm Springs) |
9th in Primary Shakers Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Calm the Storm | Intrigue (Coral Springs) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Apprentice | |||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| I Will Not Forget | Radix (Orlando) | 9th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2020 | Perspective | Contemporary | Intrigue (Chicago) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2021 | Time Lapse | Contemporary | Intrigue (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Solos 50% Off Neovate | |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2