Kaitlyn Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep A Hold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jr. Apprentice Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Unknown to You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Final Hour | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen True Perf. RU | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 24 October 2021
Kaitlyn Esquivel (born on November 24, 2005) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Surrender | Contemporary | 24/7 (Orlando) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Orlando) | 10th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Keep A Hold | Contemporary | Intrigue (Coral Springs) | 3rd in Mini Solos Jr. Apprentice Runner-Up | |
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2019 | Metamorphosis | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos Junior Apprentice |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Unknown to You | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
NUVO (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| 2021 | The Final Hour | Contemporary | Intrigue (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen True Perf. RU | |
| Jump (Orlando) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 8th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2