Kaitlyn Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unveil | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Mexico City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Meditation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rapture | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Teen True Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|Intrigue ( | |Intrigue (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 24 October 2021
Kaitlyn Esquivel (born on November 24, 2005) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Unveil | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Jump (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |
| Jump (Mexico City) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked! Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2018 | Meditation | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
24/7 (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Orlando) | 10th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| Rapture | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Radix (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |
| 2018-9 | Alone | Specialty | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Coral Springs) | 2nd in Mini Solos Teen True Performer |
| Shake the Ground (West Palm Springs) |
3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2018-20 | Amen | Contemporary | Traci-Ann Pearce Skinner |
Intrigue (Chicago) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| 24/7 (Orlando) | Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | 8th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 8th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2