Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|The Locomotion | | rowspan="2" |The Locomotion | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jenny Glenn | | rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Purple | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Material Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Purple | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Wild Thing | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Michelle Whittaker | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jenny Glenn | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |I Started a Joke | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashely Valerio | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Little Bear | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Michelle Cross | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Unveiled Melody | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|This is My Dance Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madison Bunce | |||
|Jenny Glenn | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 289: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Wild Thing==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">7po2WCEh9jw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BZtNC0dKq6s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tSod_OBt1YI</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Showstopper==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">r6DfvHH1x6Y</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4l5z3mA1te8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BHDowvSDgsA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2NbyhExPOiU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====I Started a Joke==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">hS5ABuxAUdY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OzRZ2pPjWoo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1o2-uVfoVrI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NFNVbabkgkY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LAhmJzzMMhY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fBuFIJAL7r8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">otwbT16j8wc</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||