Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="13" |2016 | ||
|Wild Thing | | rowspan="6" |Wild Thing | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Michelle Whittaker | | rowspan="6" |Michelle Whittaker | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Showstopper | ||
|Showstopper | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jenny Glenn | ||
|Jenny Glenn | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |Bang Bang Choo Choo | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jenny Glenn | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Started a Joke | ||
|I Started a Joke | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Valerio | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="26" |2018 | ||
|Little Bear | | rowspan="13" |Little Bear | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
|Michelle Cross | | rowspan="13" |Michelle Cross | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Future Star Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Unveiled Melody | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |Ashley Valerio | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Future Star Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Your Destiny | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lemon | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Falling Stars | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Flex | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 246: | ||
|Madison Bunce | |Madison Bunce | ||
|Jenny Glenn | |Jenny Glenn | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |B.E.A.T. | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bounce | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | |Before You Wake | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dark Horse | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beat It | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Allison Casey<br />Ava Mejias<br />Emily Humes<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie | |Allison Casey<br />Ava Mejias<br />Emily Humes<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Outta the Box | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Annica Hernandez<br />Asia Garcia<br />Gianna Knighten<br />Jayden Knighten<br />Madison Bunce<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Samantha Heisey<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | |Annica Hernandez<br />Asia Garcia<br />Gianna Knighten<br />Jayden Knighten<br />Madison Bunce<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Samantha Heisey<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Safe Now | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />Anny Juvera<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | |Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />Anny Juvera<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Check Mate | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | |Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Line 289: | Line 336: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vSh2NJ9ZGKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">evRDoJmE_A4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rQPha9_N8xk</youtube></center> | ||
====Wild Thing==== | ====Wild Thing==== | ||
| Line 300: | Line 347: | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">hS5ABuxAUdY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OzRZ2pPjWoo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1o2-uVfoVrI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NFNVbabkgkY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LAhmJzzMMhY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fBuFIJAL7r8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">otwbT16j8wc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">hS5ABuxAUdY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OzRZ2pPjWoo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1o2-uVfoVrI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NFNVbabkgkY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LAhmJzzMMhY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fBuFIJAL7r8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">otwbT16j8wc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Little Bear==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">fw4N-qNiyJw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qYcAWTL7jhM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-_ziT5JFIHE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9okfzBVtN8k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">CobJMWv1FLs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fp2Z9sDht4s</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">a0Zz3irORlc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SWj747W4NS8</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Unveiled Melody==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Ro8yVbcP8_g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DMzENT6_Wog</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ULH24V3zmqc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Uo6gitB0OTM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5_MGAiczVXs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1zz7OJuYw6Y</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Lemon==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">vNU287-5Gus</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9BhVwU5JjKU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-dlLtEyYnR0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">engOfqcK1OA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2OlL9XqRy_c</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lK0LbWpXPVg</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Flex==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">rkripKJvx-E</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">VqElhXojafg</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Error==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">-i9joWcC5KA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WppKd3-NAmQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-zgKGoFWhoQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MNviT2XvBwU</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Dark Dissonance==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">4y9iezp_a8g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Rgnq3YjZPZs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">l2VRat8onIE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s5KmxmU3Gj8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pL0SxxoE8nU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Ct_RtXwblJc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====The Tide==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">rPGLNplxhs0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2Nh0JAmmhC4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hkQBhpGGqjw</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||