Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Company dance studio in Las Vegas.
'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rock Company dance studio in Las Vegas, Nevada.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Showstopper
| rowspan="7" |Showstopper
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="11" |2017
|Bang Bang Choo Choo
|Bang Bang Choo Choo
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jenny Glenn
|Jenny Glenn
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="10" |I Started a Joke
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Valerio
| rowspan="10" |Ashley Valerio
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Line 94: Line 94:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity
|Platinum
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2018
| rowspan="28" |2018
| rowspan="13" |Little Bear
| rowspan="14" |Little Bear
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="14" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Michelle Cross
| rowspan="14" |Michelle Cross
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Line 120: Line 138:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 132: Line 153:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 143: Line 164:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |Unveiled Melody
| rowspan="14" |Unveiled Melody
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary
| rowspan="13" |Ashley Valerio
| rowspan="14" |Ashley Valerio
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
Line 162: Line 183:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|Tap Class
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 174: Line 198:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 199: Line 223:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
Line 213: Line 237:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Primavera
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Falling Stars
|Falling Stars
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flex
| rowspan="2" |Flex
Line 224: Line 257:
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
Line 241: Line 274:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|This is My Dance Floor
| rowspan="2" |This is My Dance Floor
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Madison Bunce
| rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce
|Jenny Glenn
| rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="2" |B.E.A.T.
| rowspan="8" |B.E.A.T.
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce
| rowspan="8" |Madison Bunce
| rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn
| rowspan="8" |Jenny Glenn
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 260: Line 299:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|24/7 (San Diego)
| rowspan="2" |Bounce
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
| rowspan="2" |
|
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |Bounce
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Madison Bunce
| rowspan="8" |
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|}
|}


Line 336: Line 408:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vSh2NJ9ZGKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">evRDoJmE_A4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rQPha9_N8xk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vSh2NJ9ZGKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">evRDoJmE_A4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rQPha9_N8xk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MOOJ5lyHDmw</youtube></center>


====Wild Thing====
====Wild Thing====