Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from | '''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rock Company dance studio in Las Vegas, Nevada. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Showstopper | | rowspan="7" |Showstopper | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
|Bang Bang Choo Choo | |Bang Bang Choo Choo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jenny Glenn | |Jenny Glenn | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |I Started a Joke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Ashley Valerio | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Little Bear | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Michelle Cross | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 120: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 164: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Unveiled Melody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Ashley Valerio | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| Line 213: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Stars | |Falling Stars | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flex | | rowspan="2" |Flex | ||
| Line 224: | Line 257: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| Line 241: | Line 274: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|This is My Dance Floor | | rowspan="2" |This is My Dance Floor | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Madison Bunce | | rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce | ||
|Jenny Glenn | | rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |B.E.A.T. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Madison Bunce | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jenny Glenn | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 299: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bounce | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Madison Bunce | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 408: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vSh2NJ9ZGKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">evRDoJmE_A4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rQPha9_N8xk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">INbZOGpqxDI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kEUG9yqQFxw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vSh2NJ9ZGKk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">evRDoJmE_A4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rQPha9_N8xk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MOOJ5lyHDmw</youtube></center> | ||
====Wild Thing==== | ====Wild Thing==== | ||