Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Addison Middleton | |name = Addison Middleton | ||
|image = File:Addison Middleton | |image = File:Addison Middleton 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = August 8, 2007 | |birthdate = August 8, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin | |affiliations = Second Skin | ||
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company | |dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company <br> Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father) | |parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father) | ||
|siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister) | |siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | |friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
}}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rock Company dance studio in Las Vegas, Nevada. | }}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rock Company dance studio in Las Vegas, Nevada. Formerly, she trained at the Signature Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Dark Dissonance | | rowspan="6" |Dark Dissonance | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="6" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Closing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Born from a Dream | | rowspan="2" |Born from a Dream | ||
| Line 349: | Line 352: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sinking From Light | | rowspan="5" |Sinking From Light | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Time Depleting | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Serrano | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancounver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||