Carrie Gregory: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mermaid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Meghan Hoover | ||
|WCTE (Las Vegas) | |WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |All of Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover | | rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Bird Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|WCTE (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Pointe Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Came Here for Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|WCTE (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 7 November 2021

Carrie Ann Gregory (born on October 23, 2008) is a talented teenage dancer & actress & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Evolve Dance Project with her sister Christina.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Mermaid | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 8th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2018 | All of Me | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 1st in Novice 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2019 | Quality of Mercy | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2021 | Blue Bird Variation | Ballet | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | |
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Pointe Solos | ||||
| Came Here for Love | Lyrical | Meghan Hoover | WCTE (Las Vegas) | ||
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Follow the Sun | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| Runway Walk | Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Gaga | Many Dancers | Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| 2019 | Perm | Alysa Owen Christina Gregory and others |
Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Latin Fire | Alysa Owen Christina Gregory and others |
Revolution (Las Vegas) |