Carrie Gregory: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Carrie Ann Gregory | |||
|image = File:Carrie Gregory.jpg | |||
|imagewidth = 200 | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 13 | |||
|birthdate = October 23, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance | |||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project <br> Innovation Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Christina Gregory]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Redle Elder]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] | |||
}}'''Carrie Ann Gregory''' (born on October 23, 2008) is a talented teenage dancer & actress & model from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Evolve Dance Project with her sister [[Christina Gregory|Christina]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 118: | Line 138: | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Series | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2015 | |||
| ''Austin & Ally'' | |||
| Sadie | |||
|Episode: "Mini-Me's & Muffin Baskets" (Season 4) | |||
|- | |||
| ''Best Friends Whenever'' | |||
| Cyd (age 9) | |||
| Episode: "When Shelby Met Cyd" (Season 1) | |||
|- | |||
|2016-7 | |||
|''Liv and Maddie: Cali Style'' | |||
|Ruby | |||
|Main Role (Season 4) | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''Ghosted'' | |||
|Shannon Lafrey | |||
|Episode: "Whispers" (Season 1) | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|''All About the Washingtons'' | |||
|Lucy | |||
|Episode: "Follow the Leaker" (Season 1) | |||
|- | |||
|2018-20 | |||
|''101 Dalmatian Street'' | |||
|Destiny / Déjà Vu | |||
|Voice Role | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|''The Young and the Restless'' | |||
|Delia Abbott | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''No Good Nick'' | |||
|Molly | |||
|Main Role | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|''Punky Brewster'' | |||
|Hannah | |||
|Main Role | |||
|- | |||
|''Just Beyond'' | |||
|Heather Corbet | |||
|Episode 1 | |||
|} | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Film | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''The Perfect Stanleys'' | |||
|Pippa Stanley | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''An American Girl Story – Summer Camp, Friends for Life'' | |||
|Drew | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''I Am Mortal'' | |||
|Amanda | |||
|Originally titled: ''The Code'' | |||
|} | |} | ||