Sienna Hoover: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project
|titles =  
|titles =''see below''
|parents = Meghan Hoover (mother) <br> Joshua Hoover (father)
|parents = Meghan Hoover (mother) <br> Joshua Hoover (father)
|siblings = Addie Hoover (sister)
|siblings = Addie Hoover (sister)
Line 48: Line 48:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020-1
| rowspan="10" |2020-1
| rowspan="9" |If My Friends
| rowspan="10" |If My Friends
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |Meghan Hoover<br />& Cheryl Snow
| rowspan="10" |Meghan Hoover<br />& Cheryl Snow
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 70: Line 70:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|HV Nationals (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
Line 84: Line 87:
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Flaunt It]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Flaunt It]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk)
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
Line 96: Line 99:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Everything I Do
| rowspan="5" |Everything I Do
Line 108: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 116: Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="5" |Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos
|-
|HV Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 139:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Cheryl Snow
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Regretta Rien
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Cheryl Snow
|Revive
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 194: Line 228:
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Sushi
| rowspan="4" |Sushi
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido
| rowspan="4" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
Line 210: Line 241:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity