Sienna Hoover: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance | |affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Project | ||
|titles = | |titles =''see below'' | ||
|parents = Meghan Hoover (mother) <br> Joshua Hoover (father) | |parents = Meghan Hoover (mother) <br> Joshua Hoover (father) | ||
|siblings = Addie Hoover (sister) | |siblings = Addie Hoover (sister) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |If My Friends | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Meghan Hoover<br />& Cheryl Snow | ||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|HV Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover | | rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Flaunt It]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Flaunt It]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Everything I Do | | rowspan="5" |Everything I Do | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gimme Gimme | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HV Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me | | rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Cheryl Snow | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Regretta Rien | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cheryl Snow | |||
|Revive | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sushi | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||