Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 64: Line 64:
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
Line 140: Line 140:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 227: Line 227:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu
| rowspan="4" |What's on the Menu
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Praying
| rowspan="4" |Praying
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="2"|Jillian Mahan<br />Brady Reuss<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |Jillian Mahan<br />Brady Reuss<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz
| rowspan="4" |Will of Oz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2020
|2020
| rowspan="2"|Find Me
|Find Me
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Adeline Nelson
|Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="2"|
|
|24/7
|24/7
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
| rowspan="6" |2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|I Was Broken
|Contemporary
|Adeline Nelson
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Little Bird
|Open
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Out of this World
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Poker Face
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Bad Romance
|Musical Theater
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Carry That Weight
|Lyrical
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|}
|}
Year  Dance Name  Dance Style  Choreographer Competition  Place Awards
2021 I Was Broken  Contemporary Adeline Nelson    Showbiz Riverside 2021 4th Overall


==Videos==
==Videos==