Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shawn Vitale | |Shawn Vitale | ||
|KAR Riverside | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shawn Vitale | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paige Ortiz | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Within Reach | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | |||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Savanna Kubat | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 306: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:October Births]] | ||