Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shawn Vitale | |Shawn Vitale | ||
|KAR Riverside | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shawn Vitale | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paige Ortiz | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Within Reach | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | |||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Savanna Kubat | |||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Irvine) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 306: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 14 November 2021
Quinn Kinley Briscoe (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Weird People | Jazz | Shawn Vitale | KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| 2019 | Show Off | Jazz | Shawn Vitale | KAR (Upland) | 10th in Primary 6-8 Solos |
| KAR (Escondido) | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 8th in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| Rainbow | Lyrical | Paige Ortiz | KAR (Upland) | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Ballroom | ||||
| 2020 | When I Look at You | Lyrical | Jason Martin | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First |
| 24Seven (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24Seven (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Sweet Georgia Brown | Musical Theatre | Jason Martin | KAR Virtual Nationals | Top First | |
| 24Seven (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24Seven (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020-1 | Made Me Do | Jazz | Alex Alba | KAR (Costa Mesa) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 24Seven (San Antonio) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 2021 | Within Reach | Contemporary | Alex Alba | 24Seven (Reno) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | Hip-Hop | Savanna Kubat | Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| Shake the Room | Jazz | Brynne Becker | KAR (Irvine) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | ||||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | ||||||
| 2021 | ||||||
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2021 The List Contemporary Alex Alba 24Seven Reno 2021 6th Overall
2021 Swine Jazz Alex Alba 24Seven Reno 2021 3rd Overall
2021 Legs Jazz Brynne Becker Spotlight Dance Cup Redondo Beach 3 2021 1st Overall
2021 Business of Love Open Brynne Becker Spotlight Dance Cup Redondo Beach 3 2021 1st Overall
2021 Bruises Contemporary Alex Alba Spotlight Dance Cup Redondo Beach 3 2021 4th Overall
2021 Physical Jazz Sasha Des Dayoan Spotlight Redondo Beach, CA 3 2021 1st Overall
2021 Proud Mary Open Brynne Becker Spotlight Dance Cup Redondo Beach 3 2021 3rd Overall